Skip to Content

Category Archive: Recent


Caledonia Results 2011

Caledonia has come and gone, another perfect crisp fall day. Thank you TNR and Rick Watson (this weeks latest race photo) from Beverlin Manufacturing for the beer and brats! We couldn’t do it without your support.
wieners

This weeks move up’s include some women dominating their field. Give the next class a try, I know the A or B women would enjoy the company. Tom Moore, Todd Meredith, Jan Toscano, Joe Thomas, Kim Thomas.
A couple items of note, don’t forget if you do a lower class race as a second warm up race you should respect others in that class and not place you name on the spindle. Also, if you don’t complete all the required laps don’t put your name on the A,B,C spindles, either give it to registration or place it on the DNF spindle.
I would also like to remind racers that they can’t pre-ride the course while a race is happening, please wait until the last rider has finished.
Josh Duggan lost a cell phone, let me know if anyone found it. Good luck to everyone at Iceman!
A’s #
1 Shawn Davison 151
2 Earl Hillaker 292
3 Terry Sensiba 558
4 Mike Weigand 683
5 Ben Whitehead 689
6 Andrew Holly 300
7 Dale Carley 109
8 Matt Remelts 523
9 Steve Bartzen 35
10 Tim Curtis 143
11 Brian Walquist 671
12 Alan Dahl 144
13 Pete Greaves 246
B’s #
1 Joe Thomas 625
2 Ray Fulkerson 209
3 Ryan McGuire 420
4 Todd Meredith 432
5 Lewis Hendrickson 729
6 Jacob Marshall 407
7 Tom Landry 388
8 John Wunderlin 702
9 Rick Watson 679
10 Brad DeJonge 153
11 Jesse Riegle 531
12 Scott Thenikl 623
13 Chad Rector 521
14 Jeff Jacobi Josh Hogeterp 796
15 Mike Brower 734
16 Russ Greenwood 248
17 Steve Wojton 741
1W Kim Thomas 626
18 Brad Spooner 589
19 Mike Theoret 770
20 Drew Koschmann 365
2W Amanda Schaap 775
21 Aaron Dowling 168
22 Alex Angus 765
23 Martin Hall 263
24 Mike Koetsier 356
25 Shane O’Hearon 472
26 Jason Hulls 305
27 Chris Vitton 664
28 Charles Alliaire 8
29 Roger Bonga 65
30 Collin Whitehead 794
31 Bryan Odroski 470
32 Jason Bailey 23
3W Mootika 719
33 Bill Thomas 624
34 Rick Vander Leek 648
35 Jake Biernacki 46
4W Kathy Everts 187
36 Jeff Festian 196
37 Michael Babcock 18
38 Matt Ruiter 541
39 Michael Daniels 146
40 Pete Hall 264
41 Michael Michelich 439
5W Kattie Carpeter-Rosa 110
6W Julie Allaire 791
42 Jason Brouchu 85
7W Jill Meredith 431
43 Daniel Tell 621
44 Rick Racht 517
45 David Taylor 619
8W Katie Tomczk 629
46 Gary Nicholas 463
47 Ted Ruys 544
48 Mark Spoelhof 740
49 Cliff Lewis 793
50 Steve McClure 795
51 Aaron Dodger 781
B-Masters
1 Fred Bunn 91
2 John Kittredge 349
3 Tim Krone 374
4 Mike VanHouten 653
5 Don Boersma 62
6 Bart Vanderhammer 650
7 Chuck Brenner 792
8 Brad Bennett 44
9 David Mitchell 445
10 William Shaver 773
11 Brian Van Rhee 643
12 Rob Schell 548
13 Jamal Schott 551
14 Dennis Jensen 320
15 Doug Baker 24
16 John Kowalczyk 367
17 Roger Pozeznick 516
18 Mike Clark 119
19 Bill Potapa 513
20 Alan Becke 38
21 Mark Johnson 325
22 Andrew Weeks 682
23 Don Lee 762
24 Eric Kimber 345
25 Steve Kunnath 379
26 Steve Baars 17
27 David Kibler 344
28 Mr. Andiano Rosa 537
1W Lani Kittredge 350
29 Bob Lalley 384
30 Tony Brownell Otter 797
C’s #
1 Todd Meredith 432
2 Tim VanVliet 789
3 Jake Biernacki 46
4 Derek Dykstra 175
5 Matt Baranski 728
6 Ben Clark 118
7 Alex Voorman 665
8 Randy Bultman 69
9 Charlie Pike 505
10 Rick Racht 517
11 Michael Daniels 146
12 John Jasker 314
13 Alex Yingling 706
1W Jill Gorkowski 236
14 Keegan Korieneck -14 362
15 Trevor Ruys -14 545
2W Jill Meredith 431
16 Gary Nicholas 463
3W Katie Tomczk 629
17 Bill Thomas 624
18 Tyson Smith 579
4W Laura Korieneck 361
19 Rob Falik 189
5W Emily Savickis 547
20 Mike Brower 734
21 Sean O’Hearon -14 473
22 Jeremy Ruys -14 543
23 Daryl Hutson 784
24 Shannon Houseman 786
25 Mark Gundlach 787
6W Kirsten Dykstra 176
26 Derren Pentoney 495
7W Keri Fulkerson 785
27 Kevin Vorac 666
28 Gene McClain 411
29 Todd Bynum 103
30 Madison Shepard 565
30 Mike Falik 759
31 David Scott 555
32 Litian Battani -14 724
33 Jillane Moffitt 761
34 Caleb McGraw -14 419
C-Masters #
1 Tom Moore 447
1W Jan Toscano 630
2W Beth Hall 261
2 Darin Cebulla 788
3 Dennis Bean-Larsen 37
4 Dennis Murphy 454
5 Don Goetcheus 232
6 Peter Nye 468
7 Rick Kraai 368
8 Tom Wideman 691
9 Jan Persson 500
10 Joe Kovacs 366
11 Marshall Battani 36
A’s #
1 Shawn Davison 151
2 Earl Hillaker 292
3 Terry Sensiba 558
4 Mike Weigand 683
5 Ben Whitehead 689
6 Andrew Holly 300
7 Dale Carley 109
8 Matt Remelts 523
9 Steve Bartzen 35
10 Tim Curtis 143
11 Brian Walquist 671
12 Alan Dahl 144
13 Pete Greaves 246
B’s #
1 Joe Thomas 625
2 Ray Fulkerson 209
3 Ryan McGuire 420
4 Todd Meredith 432
5 Lewis Hendrickson 729
6 Jacob Marshall 407
7 Tom Landry 388
8 John Wunderlin 702
9 Rick Watson 679
10 Brad DeJonge 153
11 Jesse Riegle 531
12 Scott Thenikl 623
13 Chad Rector 521
14 Jeff Jacobi Josh Hogeterp 796
15 Mike Brower 734
16 Russ Greenwood 248
17 Steve Wojton 741
1W Kim Thomas 626
18 Brad Spooner 589
19 Mike Theoret 770
20 Drew Koschmann 365
2W Amanda Schaap 775
21 Aaron Dowling 168
22 Alex Angus 765
23 Martin Hall 263
24 Mike Koetsier 356
25 Shane O’Hearon 472
26 Jason Hulls 305
27 Chris Vitton 664
28 Charles Alliaire 8
29 Roger Bonga 65
30 Collin Whitehead 794
31 Bryan Odroski 470
32 Jason Bailey 23
3W Mootika 719
33 Bill Thomas 624
34 Rick Vander Leek 648
35 Jake Biernacki 46
4W Kathy Everts 187
36 Jeff Festian 196
37 Michael Babcock 18
38 Matt Ruiter 541
39 Michael Daniels 146
40 Pete Hall 264
41 Michael Michelich 439
5W Kattie Carpeter-Rosa 110
6W Julie Allaire 791
42 Jason Brouchu 85
7W Jill Meredith 431
43 Daniel Tell 621
44 Rick Racht 517
45 David Taylor 619
8W Katie Tomczk 629
46 Gary Nicholas 463
47 Ted Ruys 544
48 Mark Spoelhof 740
49 Cliff Lewis 793
50 Steve McClure 795
51 Aaron Dodger 781
B-Masters
1 Fred Bunn 91
2 John Kittredge 349
3 Tim Krone 374
4 Mike VanHouten 653
5 Don Boersma 62
6 Bart Vanderhammer 650
7 Chuck Brenner 792
8 Brad Bennett 44
9 David Mitchell 445
10 William Shaver 773
11 Brian Van Rhee 643
12 Rob Schell 548
13 Jamal Schott 551
14 Dennis Jensen 320
15 Doug Baker 24
16 John Kowalczyk 367
17 Roger Pozeznick 516
18 Mike Clark 119
19 Bill Potapa 513
20 Alan Becke 38
21 Mark Johnson 325
22 Andrew Weeks 682
23 Don Lee 762
24 Eric Kimber 345
25 Steve Kunnath 379
26 Steve Baars 17
27 David Kibler 344
28 Mr. Andiano Rosa 537
1W Lani Kittredge 350
29 Bob Lalley 384
30 Tony Brownell Otter 797
C’s #
1 Todd Meredith 432
2 Tim VanVliet 789
3 Jake Biernacki 46
4 Derek Dykstra 175
5 Matt Baranski 728
6 Ben Clark 118
7 Alex Voorman 665
8 Randy Bultman 69
9 Charlie Pike 505
10 Rick Racht 517
11 Michael Daniels 146
12 John Jasker 314
13 Alex Yingling 706
1W Jill Gorkowski 236
14 Keegan Korieneck -14 362
15 Trevor Ruys -14 545
2W Jill Meredith 431
16 Gary Nicholas 463
3W Katie Tomczk 629
17 Bill Thomas 624
18 Tyson Smith 579
4W Laura Korieneck 361
19 Rob Falik 189
5W Emily Savickis 547
20 Mike Brower 734
21 Sean O’Hearon -14 473
22 Jeremy Ruys -14 543
23 Daryl Hutson 784
24 Shannon Houseman 786
25 Mark Gundlach 787
6W Kirsten Dykstra 176
26 Derren Pentoney 495
7W Keri Fulkerson 785
27 Kevin Vorac 666
28 Gene McClain 411
29 Todd Bynum 103
30 Madison Shepard 565
30 Mike Falik 759
31 David Scott 555
32 Litian Battani -14 724
33 Jillane Moffitt 761
34 Caleb McGraw -14 419
C-Masters #
1 Tom Moore 447
1W Jan Toscano 630
2W Beth Hall 261
2 Darin Cebulla 788
3 Dennis Bean-Larsen 37
4 Dennis Murphy 454
5 Don Goetcheus 232
6 Peter Nye 468
7 Rick Kraai 368
8 Tom Wideman 691
9 Jan Persson 500
10 Joe Kovacs 366
11 Marshall Battani 36
12 John Paris 480
13 Dave  Hendricks 288
3W Patty Bills 47
14 Tom Miller 443

Kids #
1 Jack  Smalley 573
2 David  Brower 735
3 Wyatt Lee 783
1W Kiersen Korieneck 360
2W Addison Forester 204
4 Damon Bursley 790

Richmond Park 2011

Richmond Park provided some great racing for the spectators. The tough climb and the cobblestone ditch were a hit based on the noise I heard coming from those areas all day long. Please thank the Rapid Wheelman for the course design and hotdogs, they must be exhausted coming fresh off the Colorburst Tour that they organized this weekend as well. We should all be thankful for all the hard work so many dedicated volunteer cyclists put in that make our community so awesome!rnrnNext week is the Jon Muller Memorial Race held at Manhattan Park. Jon was an avid cyclist and only 47 years old when he died from an apparent heart attack while riding his mountain bike two weekends ago. Jon was very involved with youth cycling and also participated at Kisscross when he had the chance. We would like to dedicate the Manhattan Park race to Jon and his family. Please make a donation to his daughters college fund next Sunday at the registration table. A portion of your $20 entry fee will also be donated by Kisscross Events and Hup United. Learn more about Jon from this Grand Rapids Press article.rnrnNext week is the last chance to purchase some Bianchi raffle tickets for frame number one. We will announce and post the winning number after the race. Frame number two will begin at the Caledonia race and all proceeds from that frame will go directly to MiSCA (Michigan Scholastic Cycling Association).rnrnMove ups this week are Shane O-Hearon and Matt Graves. I would also like to ask racers that are racing a second lower category race as a warm up to start a lap down, ease up if you are leading the race and let the under classman have their moment or simply leave your tag off the spindle.rn


Plaster Creek 2011

It sure didn’t seem like cross season yesterday. Hot and sunny weather made for perfect conditions to have Founders Porter Floats though! 150+ racers enjoyed the super fun course that the Founders Alger Racing team cooked up, fast and flowy was the best way to describe it. A few people had trouble counting laps again and it is really so easy to correct. Put a cyclometer on you bike and go for a warm up lap to check the mileage then multiply that number by you required laps, bingo, there is you race distance, don’t ride under or over that amount. I know they weigh 28 grams so blow your nose before the race to make up for the weight!

The following must move up a class: John Osgood, Don Cameron, Marlin Steinhaven, Bryan Walman. Congrats on first place finishes!

Next Sunday is Highland Park and Leadout Racing. See you then.

A’s
1 Brad White
2 Michael Wissink
3 Fred Bunn
4 Ben Whitehead
5 Russ Greenwood
6 Craig Gietzen
7 Shawn Davison
8 Eric Forester
9 Earl Hillaker
10 Ryan Gingerich
11 Chris Kreple
12 Jeff Jacobi
13 Michael Seaman
14 Nate Versluis
15 Bill Gallagher
16 Andrew Holly
17 Brian Hancock
18 Chris Pawielski
19 Mike Weigand
20 Patrick Russell
21 Matt Remelts
22 John Osgood
23 Dave Hietikko
24 Jeremy Karel
25 Tim Krone
26 Chris Vitton
27 Sean Smith
28 Tony Hersberger
29 Jurrien Davison
30 Pete Greaves
31 Bart Vanderhammer
32 Mootika

B’s
1 John Osgood
2 Wade Burch
3 Cody Sovis
4 Wes Sovis
5 John Wunderlin
6 Jim Goerlish
7 Scott Thenikl
8 Chad Rector
9 Tom Landry
10 Keith Feldt
11 Dan Gosen
12 Rich James-Jura
13 Ryan McGuire
14 Shawn Crowley
15 Rick Watson
16 Aaron Dowling
17 Jacob Marshall
18 Brad Spooner
19 Andrew Manninen
20 Doez
21 Matt Ruiter
22 Jeff Festian
23 Tim Bunning
24 Paul Smith
25 Joshua Duggan
26 Erich Harvey
27 Glenn Valdez
28 Curt Potocki
29 Bruce Sneller
30 Rick Racht
31 Chris Pawielski
32 Pete Greaves
33 Jason Bailey
34 Jason Brouchu
35 Mootika
35 Bill Potapa
36 Kevin Collins
36 Heather Kubiak
37 Josh McVety
38 Pete Hall
39 Chad Hutchison
40 Ben Gaeth
41 Andy Head
42 Jason Gribble
43 Jill Gorkowski
43 Eric York
44 Brian Kwekel
45 Michael Babcock
46 Brian Krause

B-Masters
1 Don Cameron
2 Patrick Russell
3 Fred Bunn
4 Dale Carley
5 Mike VanHouten
6 Scott Tencate
7 John Ressler
8 Don Boersma
9 Tim Curtis
10 Craig Rawlings
11 James Gomez
12 Bart Vanderhammer
13 Jerry Behl
14 Ben Doctor
15 Scott Chambers
16 Marc Dettman
17 Brad Bacon
18 Kim Lee
19 Tony Hersberger
20 John Kowalczyk
21 Jeff Scofield
22 Rob Schell
23 Lee Boughner
24 Brad Bennett
25 Dave Staublin
26 Doug Baker
27 Dennis Murphy
28 Tom Moore
29 Frank Krol
30 Brett Dodds
31 Gary Church
32 Andrew Weeks
33 Rob Van Eck
34 Brent Walk
35 Bill Thompson
36 Alan Becke
37 Paddi Thornburg

C’s
1 Marlin Steinhauser
2 Harrison Webb
3 Scott Hicks
4 David Allen
5 Jeff Gordon
6 Matt Graves
7 Ben Clark
8 Kim Lee
9 John Jasker
10 Shane O’Hearon
11 Alex Yindine
12 Tyson Smith
13 Travis Ulberg
14 Robert Kort
15 Dave Staublin Brian Krause
16 Alex Voorman
16 Kaat Tahy
17 Derek Dykstra
18 Rob Falik
19 Charlie Piki
20 Greg Bock
21 Kahe Tomczk
21 Emily Savickis
21 Jason Ross
22 Sean O’Hearon
23 Dennis Huskic
24 Amanda Gaeth
24 Kristen Dykstra
24 Kevin Vorac
25 Adam Black
26 Dave Benard
27 Erica Gingerich

C-Masters
1 Bryan Waldman
2 Don Goetcheus
3 Jeremy Meyering
4 Jan Toscano
4 Dennis Bean-Larson
5 Tom Miller
6 Dave Hendricks
7 Nancy Curtis

Kids
1 Parker Papranec
1 Sophia Veneklasen
2 Ethan Wissink
3 Luke Zuelke
4 Pieter Boer


Holland Results

Well that is a wrap on the 2010 season! Special thanks to the City of Holland, John and Rob the Groundskeepers, Macatawa Cycling Club and Velo City Cycles for all the hard work, after party and super sale. The year was very successful due to all the sponsors, racers and volunteers each and every week. 2010 saw a lot of new racers to our sport and that is encouraging to see.

Congratulations to Emily Savickis, our first female to win the annual Cannondale frame and fork raffle! Enjoy your new ride Emily!

It is that time of the year to begin planning for the annual December event to collect underwear and socks as well as donations for the Mel Trotter Ministries.  The event will occur on Thursday December 16th from 7 PM to 11 PM at  McFadden’s Restaurant & Saloon  at 58 Ionia Avenue SW.

Invite friends and family to join members of the cycling community as we help support this worthwhile cause. Bring underwear, socks and/or funds to participate in this fun night.

A new service has been added this year to place holiday tubs at various shops and businesses around the area to collect items from those unable to join us on the evening of the event. If you would like to place a collection tub at your work or favorite coffee shop please let me know. Watch for upcoming announcements on the locations of these collection points.

This event hosted by Priority Health and the Priority Health Cycling Team.

http://www.teampriorityhealth.com/2010/11/annual-cycling-event-to-benefit-mel-trotter-ministries-december-16th/

A’s
1 Brad White
2 Michael Wissink
3 Tom Burke
4 Eric Koehler
5 Danny Gerow
6 Brian Parker
7 Fred Bunn
8 Chris Kreple
9 Terry Sensiba
10 Evan Simula
11 Earl Hillaker
12 Jeff Jacobi
13 Michael Seaman
14 Eric Forester
15 Aaron Zuelke
16 Mike Weigand
17 Chris Pawielski
18 Todd Williams
19 Matt Smith
20 Nate Versluis
21 David Lintemuth
22 Steve Kunnath
23 Steve Bartzen
24 Pete Greaves
25 Andrew Holly
26 Aaron Dowling
27 Stuart Neils-Kraft
28 Jurrien Davison
29 Doug Wise
30 Tim Curtis
31 Dale Carley
32 Don Boersma
33 Matt Remelts
34 Brian Boyle

B’s
1 Bart Vanderhammer
2 Rick Watson
3 Sean Geary
4 Doez
5 Tim Van Gilder
6 Rich James-Jura
7 Bryan Odroski
8 Tony Brownell
9 Ben Doctor
10 Dwight Goodin
11 Michael Daniels
12 Fred Coulter
13 Jesse Sallak
14 Joshua Duggan
15 Martin Hall
16 Anne Grofvert
17 Brad Spooner
18 Dan Dillbeck
19 Todd Meredith
20 Dale Cole
21 Jeff Jacobi
22 Chad Rector
23 Scott Thenikl
24 Carl Crocker
25 Mostlyn Lumbard
26 Nikita Bondar
27 Earl Hillaker
28 Abby Geurink
29 Tim Bunning
30 Kattie Carpeter-Rosa
31 Otter
32 Rick Vander Leek
33 Bruce Sneller
34 Mark Fellwock
35 Mootika
36 Chris Davison
37 Jason Brouchu
38 Laura Melendez
39 Alex Martin
40 Jason Bailey
41 Roger Bonga
42 Erin Lumbard
43 Troy Smiths
44 Tim Stroebe
45 Glenn Valdez
46 Jon Markel
47 Allen Campbell
48 Emily Savickis

B-Master
1 Don Cameron
2 Mike VanHouten
3 Marc Dettman
4 Jerry Behl
5 Alan Dahl
6 Jim Dewent
7 Mike Clark
8 Paul Popielarz
9 Mark Warner
10 Doug Baker
11 Eric Zeitunian
12 Kevin Stacey
13 Rob Shell
14 John Buursma
15 Dennis Jensen
16 Mark Johnson
17 John Jasker
18 Roger Pozeznick
19 Dennis Murphy
20 Daniel Grow
21 Greg Karbowski
22 Tom Wideman
23 Geoff Shirley
24 Al Northouse
25 Conrad Van Haitsma
26 Ernie Stafford
27 John Kowalczyk
28 Dan Ensing
29 Mary Ann Webster

C’s
1 Barrett Randolph
2 Ben Kannenberg
3 Jeremy Flynn
4 Nathan Vannette
5 Marlin Steinhauser
6 Jeff Gordon
7 Ben Clark
8 Derek Dykstra
9 Randy Boultman
10 David Kibler
11 Jeremy Berghorst
12 Rob Van Eck
13 Eric York
14 Ken Schneider
15 Phil Pacucci
16 Kaat Tahy
17 Rob Fitzpatrick
18 Joe Lampen
19 Mike Mortorff
20 Lisa Mesler
21 Pattrick Smythe
22 Kevin Allen
23 Ryan Wolff
24 Josh Schicker
25 Caron Creighton
26 Gail Smythe
27 Ruth Allen

C-Master
1 Gary Church
2 Steve Levy
3 Dennis Bean-Larsen
4 Steve Klackle
5 Marshall Battani
6 Jeff Barker
7 John Zazakis
8 Jon Steinhauser
9 Paul Dlouhy
10 Don Goetcheus
11 Dave Blandford
12 Jill Meredith
13 Greg Parker
14 John Paris
15 Tom Miller
16 Todd Soule
17 Dave Sund
18 Mike St. Clair
19 Nancy Agrillo
20 Bob Brennan
21 John Kowalczyk
22 Nancy Lange
23 Brian Bueche
24 Patty Bills

Kids
1 Nate Stacey
2 Sophia Veneklasen
3 Tyler Allen
4 Luke Zuelke


Manhattan Park

Manhattan Park, dry and done. That’s right it didn’t rain or snow at Manhattan Park for once. The worst we could come up with was windy and 40 degrees. Probably perfect for the racers but damn cold for working outside. Many thanks to Cathy and all the West Coast Riders that dealt with the weather all day. Break-Away Bikes and Dean Cohen went all out with the prize donations including some really cool stemmed beer glasses to the first 100 racers, perfect for your favorite Belgian beer! Hup, Hup, burp!

Many of you survived the move up rule due to so many new faces in the B and C races. Where did these guys come from? Welcome to Kisscross! Move ups for the next race are as follows: Andy Fedewa, Brian Walquist, Paul Richardson and John Jasker.

Lost and found again: Polo Sport jacket and Muzuno pants, plus all the stuff is still in the box from the last few races.

Up next is the grand finale in Holland. You have got to be there for this race! Unbelievable fun in a football stadium and a great after party at New Holland Brewery sponsored by Velocity Cycles and Macatawa Cycling Club. We will also draw a name for the Cannondale frame and fork (no need to be present) and hand out a boat load of other stuff to those in attendance including a Velocity wheelset, Yakama racks, Serfas pumps, saddles, bags, Dakine hats, Smith sunglasses, Heed, shirts from Stomach of Anger, some Hell Yes goodies, Soigneur and Kenda tires!

Jack Kunnen will have some 2011 Kisscross Events calendars available for sale, only $20 each and they make excellent Christmas gifts. So do all the Kisscross goodies including, caps, T-Shirts, hoodies and stickers. Last chance to stock up for the year. ;-)

A’s
1 Eric Koehler
2 Shawn Davison
3 Bill Gallagher
4 Fred Bunn
5 Nathan Williams
6 Terry Sensiba
7 Brian Bangma
8 Mike Weigand
9 Dave Baar
10 Chris Pawielski
11 Chris Boer
12 Todd Anthes
13 Eric Patterson
14 Todd Williams
15 Bart Vanderhammer
16 Tim Krone
17 Mark Bowes
18 Russ Greenwood
19 Jeremy Karel
20 Jurrien Davison
21 Don Boersma
22 Wade Baggnall
23 Chris Patterson
24 Steve Bartzen

B’s
1 Andy Fedewa
2 Wade Burch
3 Matt Smith
4 John Wunderlin
5 Aaron Knapp
6 Rick Watson
7 Jesse Riegle
8 Doez
9 Ben Rollenhagun
10 Dwight Goodin
11 Rich James-Jura
12 Jeff Festian
13 Roger Bonga
14 Tom Landry
15 Fred Coulter
16 Danielle Musto
17 Sean Geary
18 Brad Spooner
19 Tony Brownell
20 Todd Meredith
21 Chris Vitton
22 Abby Geurink
23 Drew Koschmann
24 Dan Cole
25 Ron Nol
26 Anne Grofvert
27 Ryan McGuire
28 Carl Crocker
29 Otter
30 Tim Buning
31 Dan Dillbeck
32 Rick Vander Leek
33 Joshua Duggan
34 Andy Head
35 Kattie Carpeter-Rosa
36 Jason Brouchu
37 Chad Rector
38 Mark Fellwook
39 Bryan Odroski
40 Collin Vis
41 Mootika
42 Michael Babcock
43 Luke Boote
44 Russ Geurink
45 Chris Davison
46 Jill Meredith

B-Master
1 Brian Walquist
2 Karl Siebert
3 Kim Lee
4 Robert Hughes
5 Brad Bennett
6 Lee Boughner
7 Ken Sung
8 Dan Jelens
9 Mike Clark
10 Jon Muller
11 Dennis Jensen
12 Daniel Grow
13 Doug Baker
14 Kevin Stacey
15 John Kowalczyk
16 Roger Pozeznick
17 Les Winegar
18 Dennis Murphy
19 Paul Wells
20 Steve Baars
21 Tom Wideman
22 Ernie Stafford
23 Bob Rensch
24 Eric Broekhuis
25 Kevin Podloski
26 Phil Pacucci
27 Jon Steinhauser
28 Dennis Kershner

C’s
1 Paul Richardson
2 Chris Vitton
3 Kevin Collins
4 Neil Hubert
5 Jeremy Flynn
6 Travis Ulberg
7 Kim Lee
8 Marlin Steinhauser
9 Rob Van Eck
10 Daniel Tell
11 Ben Clark
12 Ryan Wolff
13 Jeff Zvirzdinis
14 Jason Gribble
15 Roxanne Kruse
16 Derek Dykstra
17 Aaron Peoples
18 Emily Savickis
19 Jeremy Berghorst
20 Keegan Korieneck
21 Gary Nicholas
22 Kaat Tahy
23 Kate Vander Leek
24 Ben Merritt
25 Jeff Pocklington
26 Jason Weller
27 Andrew Yates
28 William Stratton
29 Jason Ross
30 Bob Brennan
31 Andrea Davis

C-Master
1 John Jasker
2 Steve Levy
3 John Zazakis
4 Bill Dombrowski
5 Dennis Bean-Larsen
6 Paul Dlouhy
7 Robin Rogers
8 Gary Church
9 Todd Soule
10 John Paris
11 Tom Miller
12 Gene McClain

Kids
1 Nate Stacey
2 Keegan Peoples
3 Ellie Korieneck
4 Leo Walquist
5 Kiersen Korieneck
6 Brayden Stratbucker


Cascade Park

Unofficial record turnout of 173 racers! I enjoyed our return to Cascade Park, other than a few bumpy spots, I think the park has everything a cross course should be including pavement, sand, grass, singletrack, hills and run ups. Only thing missing was the mud but we can’t seem to find any of that this year anywhere. Thank you Leadout Racing for a great course and help with set up, teardown and food! Most of you probably don’t know that Kisscross rewards the team that helps on race day by donating $2 per racer for their efforts. Teams usually turn right around and give that back to the event in the form of supplies, food, prizes or simply hard work early in the morning. Pretty awesome deal for all of us and I think Grand Rapids has one of the best cycling scenes around because of it. It wouldn’t happen without them and of course your continued support. Thanks everyone!

This past weekend was Halloween and the racers always seem to get into the costumes, especially the A’s and that kind of surprises me to be honest, I think it’s great. Best costume award went to Buck N. Bronco (the parade lap with sound effects really helped) followed by honorable mentions Josh Duggan in drag and Ben Whitehead as Lt. Jim Dangle. Also, congrats to Jeff Jacobi and Earl Hillaker for grabbing top spot in the Tandem Throwdown Challenge. Take a look at C Masters results, those are some fantastic results for all the ladies, be careful you maybe be moving up soon!

Great YouTube video by Dan Grow, check it out.

Next up is Manhattan Park and the West Coast Riders, surely that means rain or snow. Due to the record crowds, keep in mind there is a second parking lot off Cascade Road as I am sure the lot on Manhattan will fill up by 10. I will dial back the moves up to the top two this week and after Manhattan Park we will ask just one to move up. So for now the following please move up a category: David Lintemuth, Andrew Holly, Ray Fulkerson, Casey McGovern, Roger Pozeznik, Phil Pascucci, Dennis Jensen, Mark Lehmann. Edit:Andrew Holly does not need to move up. Eric Patterson will voluntarily move up since he miss counted his laps.

Finally lets talk about lost and found again, I have a pair of Tifosi sunglasses, Cateye pc, MCC jacket, some gloves, a skull cap and a blue Kisscross bell. Please check the box each week for your stuff.

A’s
1 Tom Burke
2 Nathan Williams
3 Chris Kreple
4 Shawn Davison
5 Michael Cook
6 Earl Hillaker
7 Derek Graham
8 Ben Whitehead
9 Craig Gietzen
10 Terry Sensiba
11 Jimmi McMurray
12 Aaron Zuelke
13 Fred Bunn
14 Chris Pawielski
15 Pete Greaves
16 Jeff Jacobi
17 Russ Greenwood
18 Tim Krone
19 Bart Vanderhammer
20 Doug Wise
21 Jurrien Davison
22 Todd Anthes
23 Aaron Downling
24 Dan Socie
25 Eric Forester
B’s
1 David Lintemuth
2 Andrew Holly
3 Mike Koetsier
4 John Wunderlin
5 Patrick Kulwicki
6 Chad Evert
7 Erich Harvey
9 Chris Harvey
9 Paul Havens
10 John Brusk
11 Rick Watson
12 Mostlyn Lumbard
13 Roger Bonga
14 Danielle Musto
15 Jeff Festian
16 Todd Meredith
17 Fred Coulter
18 Jason Hulls
19 Kim Thomas
20 Drew Koschmann
21 Michael Daniels
22 Joshua Duggan
23 Bryan Odroski
24 Kattie Carpeter-Rosa
25 Scott Thenikl
26 Carl Crocker
27 Greg Hofmann
28 Rick Vander Leek
29 Mootika
30 Tony Brownell
31 Brad Spooner
32 Abby Geurink
33 Jacob Gerard
34 Dan Cole
35 Ryan McGuire
36 Mike Vandenberg
37 Aimee Allen
38 Eric Patterson
39 Rick Mikkelson
40 Jesse Sallak
41 Mark Fellwook
42 CJ Hawkins
43 Laura Melendez
44 Dan Dillbeck
45 Andy Head
46 Jason Bailey
47 Luke Boate
48 Heather Kubiak
49 Kathy Everts
50 Glenn Valdez
B Master
1 Ray Fulkerson
2 Casey McGovern
3 Alan Dahl
4 Dan Osterbaan
5 Karl Siebert
6 Brad Bennett
7 Jeff Shirley
8 Paul Popielarz
9 Dave Mehney
10 Brian Walquist
11 Les Winegar
12 Kim Lee
13 John Kowalczyk
14 John Buursma
15 Chris Barnes
16 Shawn Busby
17 Brandt Peterson
18 Mark Johnson
19 Kevin Stacey
20 Dennis Murphy
21 Daniel Grow
22 Tom Wideman
23 Ernie Stafford
24 Steve Muenzenmeyer
25 Tracy Burton
26 Doug Baker
C’s Master
1 Roger Pozeznick
2 Phil Pacucci
3 Jan Toscano
4 Ronda Gibson
5 Rick Kraai
6 Gary Church
7 Sherry Grimard
8 Griff Griffin
9 Dave Sund
10 Marshall Battani
11 Jeff Zvirzdinis
12 Mary Pat Chelsky
13 John Paris
14 Tom Miller
15 Gene McClain
16 Bob Brennan
17 Brian Bueche
18 Todd Soule
C’s
1 Dennis Jensen
2 Mark Lehmann
3 Chad Rector
4 Ryan Johnson
5 Daniel Tell
6 Ken Schneider
7 Jeremy Flynn
8 Rob Van Eck
9 Kim Lee
10 Travis Ulberg
11 Eric Zeitunian
12 Erin Lumbard
13 Alan Kort
14 Randy Boultman
15 Jeff Gordon
16 Jeremy Berghorst
17 Robert Kort
18 Max Anthes
19 Aaron Peoples
20 Gary Nicholas
21 Ryan Wolff
22 Evan Guarr
23 Nicola Fester
24 Eric York
25 Keegan Korieneck
26 Laura Korieneck
27 Lisa Mesler
28 Kate Vander Leek
29 Jason Ross
30 Nancy Lange
31 Todd Hambley
32 Jenny Scott
Tandem T.D.
1 Maveric Goose
2 Brian Krause Geoff Kuiper
3 Todd Williams Mike Deschryver
4 Mike Clark Kat
5 Dave Mary
Kids
1 Michael Hofman
2 Jacob Buursma
3 Keegan Peoples
4 Hans Siebert
5 Ellie Korieneck
6 Kiersen Korieneck
7 Charley Mehney
8 Luke Zuelke
9 Hanna Hofmann
10 James Harvey
11 Mina Siebert
12 Riley Hofmann
13 Addison Forester

Richmond Park 2010

Fantastic fall weather again for the Richmond race! Not very cross epic but nice none the less, I’ll take it. We hit our 2nd highest turnout this weekend at approx 170 racers. No wonder we ran out of 22 lbs of taco meat in less than 1 hour! Thank you Hup United for the free tacos and course set, you guys rock! Here is the move up list: Dennis Hamel, Rob Vaneck, Roger Pozenik, Dave Vanette, Todd Meridith, Mostlyn Lumbard, Stev Kunnath, Don Boersma, Bart Vander Hammer, Brian Bangma, Stuart Neils -Kraft

A’s

1 Ben Whitehead
2 Terry Sensiba
3 Chris Kreple
4 Geoff Kuyper
5 Earl Hillaker
6 Ryan Olthouse
7 Dan Korieneck
8 Shawn Davison
9 Nate Versluis
10 Todd Anthes
11 Todd Williams
12 Aaron Zuelke
13 Jurrien Davison
14 Mike Weigand
15 Aaron Dowling
16 Russ Greenwood
17 Dave Staublin
18 Tony Hersberger
19 Pete Greaves
20 Pat Drueke
21 Dennis Murphy

B’s
1 Brian Bangma
2 Dave Vanette
3 Stuart Neils-Kraft
4 John Wunderlin
5 Paolo Urizar
6 Andrew Holly
7 Mike Koetsier
8 Paul Havens
9 Pete Greaves
10 Tom Landry
11 Jason Hulls
12 Bruce Sneller
13 Josh McVety
14 Jacob Marshall
15 Fred Coulter
16 Kim Thomas
17 John Brusk
18 Doez
19 Rich James-Jura
20 Michael Daniels
21 Erich Harvey
22 Danielle Musto
23 Jeff Festian
24 Joshua Duggan
25 Carl Crocker
26 Ryan McGuire
27 Anne Grofvert
28 Chris Davison
29 Dan Dillbeck
30 Rick Vander Leek
31 Michael Babcock
32 Collin Vis
33 Mootika
34 Andy Head
35 Jason Bailey
36 Todd Meredith
37 Marci Michmerhuizen
38 Dan Surdenik
39 Kellan Buddy
40 Zoe Reeves

B Master
1 Steve Kunnath
2 Don Boersma
3 Bart Vanderhammer
4 Tim Krone
5 Mike VanHouten
6 Eric Johnson
7 Tony Hersberger
8 Jerry Behl
9 Alan Dahl
10 Brad Bennett
11 Paul Popielarz
12 Karl Siebert
13 Mike Peterson
14 John Kittredge
15 Mark Johnson
16 Kirk Walter
17 Les Winegar
18 Rob Shell
19 Tom Wideman
20 Doug Baker
21 Dennis Kershner
22 Ted Ruys

C’s
1 Dave Vanette
2 Todd Meredith
3 Mostlyn Lumbard
4 Jacob Gerard
5 Neil Hubert
6 Neil Jenny
7 Jon Vanlet
8 Randy Boultman
9 Alan Kort
10 Luke Boate
11 Ken Schneider
12 Aaron Peoples
13 Robert Kort
14 Greg Geisler
15 Gary Nicholas
16 Jeremy Flynn
17 Daniel Tell
18 Ryan Wolff
19 Evan Guarr
20 Max Anthes
21 Rich Hekman
22 Danielle Shaver
23 Eric Smith
24 Trevor Ruys
25 Laura Korieneck
26 Jeremy Ruys
27 Jason Ross
28 Julie Parish
? Jill Meredith
29 Nathan Vannette
30 Lisa Mesler
31 Todd Hambley
32 Jennifer Gracheck
33 Steve Gracheck

C Masters
1 Dennis Hamel
2 Rob Vaneck
3 Roger Pozeznick
4 David Durkee
5 Erin Lumbard
6 Dennis Bean-Larsen

7 John Steinhauser
8 Sherry Grimard
9 Dave Sund
10 Thomas Dejager
11 Robin Rogers
12 Jeff Zvirzdinis
13 Gary Church
14 Doug Spooner
16 John Paris
17 Brandt Peterson
18 Brian Bueche
19 Rick Kraai
20 Gene McClain

Boys
1 Frank Coulter
2 Hans Siebert
3 Keegan Peoples
4 Christopher Joyce
5 Luke Zuelke
6 Cooper Head

Girls
1 Ellie Korieneck
2 Amber Smith
3 Hanna Parish
4 Gretchen Parish
5 Madeline Peoples
6 Addison Forester


Caledonia Lakeside Park

What a great day for a race! Sunny skies and cool temps greeted 150+ racers. While it might not be real cross weather it sure makes my life easier with course repairs and dealing with land managers. Thank you TNR and Rick Watson (Beverlin Manufacturing) for the course set up/tear down, 400 brats and the beer! Up next is Richmond Park and the Hup United crew.
The following need to move up a class; Bruce Sneller. Jason Bailey, John Buursma, Craig Gietzen, Dave Hietikko, Doug Wise, Drew Martin, Tim Curtis and Brad DeJonge

A’s
1 Tom Burke
2 Brian Hancock
3 Earl Hillaker
4 Nathan Williams
5 Rick Doornbos
6 Shawn Davison
7 Chris Kreple
8 Taylor Birmann
9 Joe Kucharski
10 Bryan Kuyper
11 Michael Seaman
12 Todd Anthes
13 Mike Birmann
14 Rusty Klein
15 Russ Greenwood
16 Jon Ballema
17 Jurrien Davison
18 Matt Remelts
19 Dave Staublin
B’s
1 Drew Martin
2 Tim Curtis
3 Brad DeJonge
4 Rich James-Jura
5 John Wunderlin
6 Stuart Neils-Kraft
7 Bruce Sneller
8 Josh McVety
9 Josh Hogeterp
10 Mike Koetsier
11 Tim Buning
12 Pat Drueke
13 Rick Watson
14 Danielle Musto
15 Dale Cole
16 Tony Brownell
17 Jeff Festian
18 Joshua Duggan
19 Fred Coulter
20 Sean Geary
21 Ryan McGuire
22 Carl Crocker
23 Pete Hall
24 Doez
25 Jason Brouchu
26 Anne Grofvert
27 Kattie Carpeter-Rosa
28 Brad Spooner
29 Aimee Allen
30 John Brusk
31 Jeff Demaggd
32 Rick Vander Leek
33 Marshall Michmerhuizen
34 Dan Dillbeck
35 Otter
36 Scott Thenikl
37 Andy Head
38 Michael Babcock
39 Scott Anderson
40 Jason Bailey
41 Collin Vis
42 Zoe Reeves
43 Adam McIntyre
44 Travis Ulberg
45 Jarred Spierecki
46 Lani Kittredge
47 Mootika
48 Jenny Scott
Masters
1 Craig Gietzen
2 Dave Hietikko
3 Doug Wise
4 Tim Krone
5 Mike VanHouten
6 Mike Zakowski
7 Steve Kunnath
8 Dan Socie
9 Ray Fulkerson
10 Casey McGovern
11 Scott Tencate
12 Alan Dahl
13 Bart Vanderhammer
14 Brad Bacon
15 William Baguley
16 Lee Boughner
17 Mike Clark
18 Brad Bennett
19 Kim Lee
20 John Kittredge
21 Paul Popielarz
22 John Kowalczyk
23 Dan Jelens
24 Brian Neeley
25 Mark Johnson
26 Andiano Rosa
27 Tom Wideman
28 Les Winegar
29 Ernie Stafford
30 Ted Ruys
31 Jeff Cooper
C’s
1 Bruce Sneller
2 Jason Bailey
3 John Buursma
4 Kim Lee
5 Roger Pozeznick
6 Todd Meredith
7 Scott Veramay
8 Randy Boultman
9 Dale Echelbarger
10 John Vanlet
11 Ben Clark
12 Greg Geisler
13 Jeff Zvirzdinis
14 Rich Hekman
15 Jill Gorkowski
16 Phil Pacucci
17 Aaron Peoples
18 Robert Kort
19 Alan Kort
20 Frank Musto
21 Ryan Wolff
22 Beth Hall
23 Gary Church
24 Mary Musto
25 Jeremy Berghorst
26 Laura Korieneck
27 Mary Pat Chelsky
28 Trevor Ruys
29 Keegan Korieneck
30 Eric York
31 Kaat Tahy
32 Mike St. Clair
33 Max Anthes
34 Bill Stratbucker
35 Jill Meredith
36 Todd Bynum
37 Dan VanKalker
38 Jim Crocker
39 Julie Parish
40 Ian Cowley
41 Andrew Baguley
42 Ross Hawk
43 Jeremy Ruys
44 Jason Ross
45 Jack McIntire
46 Lisa Mesler
Kids
1 Keegan Peoples
2 Brayden Stratbucker
3 Claire Reeves
4 Zella Stratbucker


Highland Park 2010

Rapid Wheelman and the Village Bike Shop crew did an awesome job with race preparations, course design and food service. It is always a pleasure to work with their crew! Course guru Jeff Festian must of had “off camber” on his brain Sunday morning, I heard some great crash stories and a few tire explosions. This weeks move ups are: Russ Greenwood, Aaron Dowling, Scott Walburn, Joe Kucharski, Dale Carley, Dave Staublin, Spencer Short, Brad Spooner and Alex White.

Next up is Caledonia where we will have the indoor lodge for warmth this year.

Results:

A’s:
1    Jeff    Jacobi
2    Earl    Hillaker
3    Fred    Bunn
4    Chris    Kreple
5    Aaron    Zuelke
6    Brian    Kuyper
7    Chris    Pawielski
8    Nate    Versluis
9    Mike    Weigand
10    Gabe    Niehof
11    Jeremy    Karel
12    Taylor    Birmann
13    Tim    Curtis

B’s:
1    Russ    Greenwood
2    Aaron    Dowling
3    Scott    Walburn
4    Matt    Remmelts
5    Andrew    Holly
6    Mike    Koetsier
7    John    Wunderlin
8    Jurrien    Davison
9    Jeff    Festian
10    Tom    Landry
11    Tim    Buning
12    Rich    James-Jura
13    Erich    Harvey
13    Tony    Brownell
15    Danielle    Musto
16    Joshua    Duggan
17    Jason    Brochl
18    Doez
19    Dwight    Goodin
20    Fred    Coulter
21    Stuart    Neils-Kraft
22    Jon    Muller
23    Dan    Cole
24    Adam    McIntyre
25    Matt    Ruiter
26    John    Brusk
27    Sean    Geary
28    Dan    Dillbeck
29    Neil    Hubert
30    Chris    Davison
31    Scott    Thenikl
32    Roger    Bonga
33    Mike    Vandenberg
34    Brian    Krause
35    Mootika
36    Nicola    Fester
37    Andy    Head
38    Kathy    Everts
39    Dave    Dilno
40    Travis    Ulberg
41    Ben    Nicolette
42    Zoe    Reeves

B Masters
1    Joe    Kucharski
2    Dale    Carley
3    Dave    Staublin
4    Eric    Johnson
5    Doug    Wise
6    Ray    Fulkerson
7    Tim    Krone
8    Dave    Hietikko
9    Jerry    Behl
10    Rick    Watson
11    Karl    Siebert
12    Mike    Birmann
13    Don    Boersma
14    Joe    Rosengnal
15    Bart    Vanderhammer
16    Eric    Kimber
17    Brad    Bennett
18    Scott    McAllister
19    Mr. Kim    Lee
20    John    Kowalczyk
21    Jacob    Marshall
22    Otter
23    Mark    Johnson
24    Dennis    Murphy
25    Frank    Krol
26    Doug    Baker
27    Mike    Clark
28    Ernie    Stafford
29    Gary    Nicholas

C’s:

1 Spencer Short
2 Brad Spooner
3 Alex White
4 Michael Babcock
5 Mike Basel
6 Dennis Hamel
7 Roger Pozeznick
8 Kim Lee
9 Randy Boultman
10 Jon Vanlet
11 Daniel Tell
12 Ted Rossman
13 Ben Groenhout
14 Rick Kraai
15 Jeff Zvirdinis
16 Rich Hekman
17 Jan Toscano
18 Jeremy Flynn
19 Alan Kort
20 Julie Parrish
21 Laura Korieneck
22 Dennis Bean-Larsen
23 Gary Church
24 Kathy Tahy
25 Frank Musto
26 Ted Kushion
27 Keegan Korienek
28 Peter Holly
29 Mary Pat Chelsky
30 Billy Krol
31 Ross Hawk
32 Mary Musto
33 Carl Erikson
34 Shea Werner
35 Doug Spooner
36 Tricia Anderson
37 Patrick Foley
38 Robert Walker
39 Jack McIntire
40? Ryan Long

Kids:
1 Frank Coulter
2 Sophia Veneklasen
4 Gus Foley
5 Reina Placer
6 Luke Zuelke
7 Franky Krol
8 Harrison Remmelts
9 Brandon Stratbucker
10 Steve Coulter
11 Zella Stratbucker


Plaster Creek Double Header

What a great weekend for the cyclocross Double Header at Plaster Creek Park! It was a great venue with solid turf and it held up well for the rainy opener Saturday night. The sunshine for the Sunday’s race was a perfect ending.

Thanks go out to the Founders/Alger Team for set up/tear down, the West Michigan Sports Commission, Jaycees and Nate Phelps for making the beer tent happen!

Chris Pawielski from Niles won the custom bike rack made by Paul Popielarz by bidding $150 of which the proceeds will go directly to the Jason Lummis Fund. Thanks for the idea Paul and Chris for your high bid. The Founders/Alger Teammates also rose over $400 for the Jason Lummis Fund and the Kisscross beer tent tip jar generated another $40! We hope this lifts your spirits Jason, get well soon, a lot of cyclists are pulling for you.

It is time to force people in the top three of the B and C categories to move up since self-policing isn’t working. I would like the following B and Master Men to move up to the A race: Aaron Zuelke, Mike Weigland, Bryan Kuyper, Rusty Klein, Jon Ballema, Todd Williams, Tim Boundy, Tony Hersberger, Michael Seaman, Ron Stack, David Coar.

The following C Men please move up to the B race: Adam McIntyre, Chris Chopp, Fred Coulter and tandems.

This will make all the fields more equally competitive, thanks for your understanding.

6 days until the Highland Race and the Rapid Wheelmen/Village Bike Shop buffet!

A Race Saturday

1

Tom Burke

2

Josh Johnson

3

Ben Whitehead

4

Brian Hancock

5

Ron Stack

6

Bill Gallagher

7

Patrick Russell

8

Nate Versluis

9

Eric Forester

10

Dan Korieneck

11

Jeff Jacobi

12

Terry Sensiba

13

Earl Hillaker

14

Chris Pawielski

15

Mr. Baggins

16

Pete Greaves

17

Matt Hoffman

18

Aaron Dowling

19

Jurrien Davison

20

Nicole Borem

21

Sean Smith

22

Bruce Pisarek

B Race Saturday

1

Rusty Klein

2

Jon Ballema

3

Todd Williams

4

Matt Remmelts

5

Rich James-Jura

6

Josh McVety

7

Tony Brownell

8

Doez

9

John Muller

10

Scott Chapin

11

Jeff Festian

12

Josh Hogeterp

13

Chris Davison

14

Carl Crocker

15

Scott Thenikl

16

Danielle Musto

17

Jason Hulls

18

Jeremy Karel

19

Mootika

20

Kathy Everts

21

Ryan McGuire

22

Dan Dillbeck

23

Kim Thomas

24

Glenn Valdez

25

Mike Vandenberg

26

Todd Jarnes

27

Dan Cole

Master Race Saturday

1

Tim Boundy

2

Tony Hersberger

3

Michael Seaman

4

Terry Bandstra

5

Ron Stack

6

Craig Gietzen

7

Mike VanHouten

8

Dave Staublin

9

Mike Birmann

10

Brad Bacon

11

Tim Krone, 12 Tim Curtis

13

Wayne Cook

14

Bart Vanderhammer

15

Jerry Behl

16

Mike Deschuryver

17

Karl Siebert

18

Rick Watson

19

Ralf Sharnowski

20

Lee Boughner

21

Brad Bennett

22

Mike Neely

23

Mark Johnson

24

John Kowalczyk

25

Roger Pozeznick

26

Heather Kubiak

27

Frank Krol

28

Dennis Murphy

C Race Saturday

1

Geoff Kuyper Brian Krause

2

Adam McIntyre

3

Chris Chopp

4

Brad Spooner

5

Ben Doctor

6

Mark Lehmann

7

Daniel Tell

8

Michael Babcock

9

Ken Schneider

10

Alan Kort

11

Bill Thompson

12

Laura Korieneck

13

Robert Kort

14

Marshall Battani

15

Kathy Tahy

16

Dennis Bean-Larsen

17

Billy Krol

18

Jeremy Flynn

19

Eric York

20

Bill Stratbucker

21

Jane Van Hof

22

Tristin Greuthwall

23

Andrea Davis

24

Jack McIntire

25

Nicko Sharnowski

Kids Race Saturday

1

Elliot Greuthwall

A Race Sunday

1

Tom Burke

2

Patrick Russell

3

Bill Gallagher

4

Matt Baroli

5

Nate Versluis

6

Chris Kreple

7

Fred Bunn

8

John Meyers

9

Chris Pawielski

10

Bruce Pisarek

11

Jeff Jacobi

12

Earl Hillaker

13

Pete Greaves

14

Jurrien Davison

15

Travis Ulberg

B Race Sunday

1

Aaron Zuelke

2

Mike Weigand

3

Bryan Kuyper

4

Rusty Klein

5

Jeremy Karel

6

Scott Walburn

7

Russ Greenwood

8

Drew Martin

9

Aaron Dowling

10

Stuart Neils-Kraft

11

Erich Harvey

12

Paul Havens

13

Jeff Festian

14

Josh Hogeterp

15

Tom Landry

16

Andrew Holly

17

Rich James-Jura

18

Matt Remmelts

19

Jesse Sallak

20

Jeff Scofield

21

Doez

22

Ryan Maguire

23

Joshua Duggan

24

Chuck Grzanka

25

Dan Dillbeck

26

Jason Brochl

27

Kim Thomas

28

Carl Crocker

29

Tim Buning

30

Danielle Musto

31

Dan Cole

32

Mootika

33

Mark Lehmann

34

Neil Hubert

36

Sean Smith

Masters Race Sunday

1

John Meyers

2

Ron Stack

3

David Coar

4

Todd Williams

5

Tony Hersberger

6

Dale Carley

7

Doug Wise

8

Michael Seaman

9

Mike VanHouten

10

Dave Staublin

11

Tim Krone

13

Lee Boughner

14

Marc Dettman

15

Bart Vanderhammer

16

Rick Watson

17

Joe Rosengnal

18

Brian Walquist

19

Kim Lee

20

Don Boersma

21

Paul Popielarz

22

Scott McAllister

23

Jeff Burtt

24

John Kowalczyk

25

Dennis Kershner

26

Dennis Murphy

27

Bill Stratbucker

28

Gary Church

C Race Sunday

1

Adam McIntyre

2

Fred Coulter

3

Neil Hubert

4

John Brusk

5

Mark Lehmann

6

Michael Babcock

7

Kim Lee

8

Ken Schneider

9

Greg Geisler

10

Rich Hekman

11

Andy Head

12

Brett Dodds

13

Daniel Tell

14

Phil Pacucci

15

Doug Pearce

16

Ted Rossman

17

Rick Kraai

18

Dennis Bean-Larsen

19

Peter Holly

20

Amy Haney

21

Kaat Tahy

22

Billy Krol

23

Mary Musto

24

Heather Allegrina

25

John Paris

26

Lisa Mesler

27

Jason Ross

28

Jeff Jacobi Earl Hillaker

Kids Race Sunday

1

Sophia Veneklasen

2

Reina Placer

3

Franky Krol

4

Harrison Remmelts

5

Luke Zuelke

6

James Harvey

7

Brandon Stratbucker